2019 Karaka Million 2YO

Total Stakes Order Conditonal Order* Name
Breeding
Trainer Sale
Price
Vendor
Purchaser
$44,435 1 1 Miss Federer
B. F Swiss Ace x Halobelle
Andrew Carston Book 2
$10,000
Bradbury Park
AJ Carston
$42,700 2 2 Neptune's Spear
B. C Super Easy x Hestolemyroses
L F Birchley Book 1
$140,000
Hallmark Stud
Birchley Racing
$28,125 3 3 Exuberant
B. C Savabeel x Merrily
S B Marsh Book 1
$160,000
Waikato Stud Ltd
Go Racing
$27,650 4 4 Espinola
B. C Bel Esprit x Isabelino
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig Book 1
$100,000
Hallmark Stud
Aquis Farm / Lindsay Park Racing
$27,500 5 5 Pelican
B. F Fastnet Rock x Seachange
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig Book 1
$450,000
The Oaks Stud
Mark Pilkington Management / Lindsay Park Racing
$18,000 6 6 Challa
B. C Dissident x Are There Any
J W Richards Book 1
$100,000
Trelawney Stud Ltd
DC Ellis
$15,185 7 7 Beauty Diva
B. F Showcasing x Ketchme
C Isdale Book 3
$11,000
Long Acres Stud
Isdale Racing
$14,750 8 8 Fanaar
B. C Stratum x Dubonnet
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig Book 1
$220,000
Trelawney Stud Ltd
De Burgh Equine / Shadwell
$14,060 9 9 Puysegur
B. or Br. F Fastnet Rock x Pins 'n' Needles
J W Richards Book 1
$550,000
The Oaks Stud
WE & KN Calder
$6,750 10 10 Appellant
B. F Showcasing x Royal Appellant
S B Marsh Book 3
$30,000
Haunui Farm
French Connection Syndicate
$4,500 11 11 Probabeel
B. F Savabeel x Far Fetched
J W Richards Book 1
$380,000
Waikato Stud Ltd
DC Ellis
$3,375 12 12 Khitan Warrior
B. C Sacred Falls x J'Lo
L M Robinson Book 1
$60,000
Waikato Stud Ltd
KL Spence
$3,125 13 13 Tappy's One
B. G Proisir x Tappy Lee
S J McKee Book 2
$20,000
Rich Hill Stud
TJ McKee
$2,250 14 14 Ranger
B. G Ghibellines x Turn the Page
Debbie Sweeney Book 2
$53,000
White Robe Lodge
Markwood Lodge
$2,225 15 15 O'Charm
B. F Charm Spirit x Crepe de Chine
S J McKee Book 1
$90,000
Mapperley Stud Ltd
TJ McKee
$2,000 16 16 Xplosion
B. F Showcasing x Xpress
J W Richards Book 2
$115,000
Nala Park
Bushmere B/stock
$1,025 17 17 Sizzler
B. F Sizzling x O'Raghailligh
J W Richards Book 1
$90,000
Bradbury Park
DC Ellis
$1,000 18 18 Boutonniere
Br. G Burgundy x Bouquet
J W Richards Book 1
$80,000
Phoenix Park
DC Ellis
$1,000 19 19 Sanctify
Br. F Reliable Man x Symphony Rock
Andrew Carston Book 1
$45,000
Westbury Stud
Go Racing
$1,000 20 20 Senzabeel
B. C Savabeel x The First Lady
Team Rogerson Book 1
$250,000
Westbury Stud
Team Rogerson
$690 21 21 Why Big Bry
Br. C El Roca x Sierra Gold
T Busuttin & N Young Book 1
$65,000
Westbury Stud
Busuttin Racing
$565 22 22 Springsteen
B. C Stratum x Eebee Pop
J Benner & H Wynyard Book 1
$140,000
Landsdowne Park Ltd
Phill Cataldo B/stock (BAFNZ) / Jen Campin B/stock / Benner Racing
$500 23 23 Tumbleweed
B. F Super Easy x Hampton's Gold
S F Ritchie Book 2
$30,000
Hallmark Stud
SF Ritchie
$250 24 24 Royal Charter
B. F Highly Recommended x Bubble Act
P & J Brosnan Book 2
$5,000
Berkley Stud
TM Magill
$250 25 25 Pinotage
B. F Pins x Rose Red
G Lowry & G Cullen Book 1
$55,000
Waikato Stud Ltd
RL & LM Bonnington
$225 26 26 Rosarito
B. F Burgundy x Whiritoa Bay
Ms J K Mahoney Book 3
$10,000
Westend Partnership
Cypress Point Farms

2019 Karaka Million 3YO Classic

Rating Order Conditonal Order* Name
Breeding
Trainer Sale
Price
Vendor
Purchaser
91 1 1 Madison County
3C Pins x Red Delicious
M Baker & A Forsman Select
$36,000
Waikato Stud Ltd
China Horse Club
87 2 2 Avantage
3F Fastnet Rock x Asavant
J W Richards Premier
$210,000
The Oaks Stud
Mr DC Ellis
86 3 3 Sword of Osman
3C Savabeel x Bunyah
J W Richards Premier
$165,000
Trelawney Stud Ltd
Mr DC Ellis
84 4 4 Dawn Patrol
3C Dawn Approach x Dazzling
F T Ritchie Select
$20,000
Monovale Farm
Mr RH Jensen
83 5 5 Sir Nate
3C Nadeem x Just Diamonds
Ms L Latta Select
$65,000
Little Avondale Stud
Lisa Latta Racing
80 6 6 In a Twinkling
3C Fastnet Rock x Moment in Time
J W Richards Premier
$250,000
Curraghmore
Mr DC Ellis
79 7 7 Brutal
3C O'Reilly x Alberton Princess
M, W & J Hawkes Premier
$220,000
Mapperley Stud Ltd
Hawkes Racing
76 8 8 Long Leaf
3C Fastnet Rock x Frustrating
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig Premier
$750,000
Curraghmore
BBA Ireland
76 9 9 Media Sensation
3F I Am Invincible x Different To
P & D Williams Premier
$425,000
Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Mr GC Beemsterboer
76 10 10 Qiji Express
3C Shamexpress x Miss Krisdel
M Baker & A Forsman Select
$27,500
Lyndhurst Farm
Horse Feng Bloodstock / Mr Y Niu & F Niu
75 11 11 Al Hasa
3C Exceed and Excel x Oasis Rose
J W Richards Premier
$625,000
Cambridge Stud
Mr DC Ellis
74 12 Doubtful starter Tavisan
3C Tavistock x Evanescence
M G Price Premier
$135,000
Hallmark Stud
Ontrack Thoroughbreds
73 13 12 Peaceful
3F Savabeel x Paloma
M Baker & A Forsman Premier
$260,000
Westbury Stud
Bruce Perry Bloodstock
72 14 13 She's a Thief
3F Showcasing x Steal
M D Moroney Festival
$30,000
Woburn Farm
Paul Moroney Bloodstock
72 15 14 Emily Margaret
3F Pins x Seven Schillings
K & P Hughes Select
$55,000
Trelawney Stud Ltd
Mr RJ Finlay
72 16 15 Bocce
3C Foxwedge x Whiffle
M Moroney & P Gerard Premier
$105,000
Blandford Lodge
Paul Moroney Bloodstock
71 17 16 Our Flying Ace
3C Darci Brahma x Aterballetto
J W Richards Premier
$140,000
Inglewood Stud
Mr DC Ellis
71 18 17 Princess Amelie
3F Snitzel x Just Dancing
Ms L Latta Premier
$300,000
Little Avondale Stud
Lisa Latta Racing
71 19 18 Secret Allure
3F Zacinto x Secret Scent
Ms L Latta Select
$36,000
Inglewood Stud
Lisa Latta Racing
70 20 19 Espumoso
3C Pins x Sparkling
M Baker & A Forsman Premier
$50,000
Waikato Stud Ltd
Pamsel Investments
70 21 20 Star Performance
3C Per Incanto x Star Guest
D A Walker Premier
$250,000
Little Avondale Stud
Mr D Walker
69 22 21 Atenartin
3C Showcasing x Fudge
M N Eales Festival
$7,000
Rich Hill Stud
Mr MNJ Eales
69 23 22 Power Rush
3F Power x Maid of Tralee
K A Lees Select
$100,000
Curraghmore
Ravenswood Bloodstock
68 24 23 Spirits Aubeer
3C Spirit of Boom x Friendly Glow
N W Tiley Select
$55,000
Bradbury Park
Mr N Tiley
68 25 24 Miss Labasa
3F Swiss Ace x Savoia
J G Bary Select
$30,000
Wentwood Grange
N & P Balia Family Trust
67 26 25 Botti
3C Jakkalberry x Lioness
M Baker & A Forsman Premier
$100,000
Novara Park
Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
67 27 26 Declarationofheart
3C Declaration of War x Cardiac
Anthony Freedman Premier
$135,000
Jamieson Park
Freedman Brothers
67 28 27 Nirvana in Fire
3C Showcasing x Shuswap
L O'sullivan & A Scott Select
$90,000
Berkley Stud
Wexford Stables
67 29 28 Cavallo Veloce
3C O'Reilly x Giant Mystique
P N Mckay Premier
$150,000
Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Mr PN & Mrs K McKay
67 30 29 Kedah
3F Per Incanto x Malaya
K A Lees Select
$65,000
Charma Heights Ltd
Bruce Perry Bloodstock
67 31 30 Pinultimate
3F Pins x Lost in Dubai
J W Richards Select
$36,000
Monovale Farm
Mr DC Ellis
67 32 31 Solar Star
3F Zoustar x Petty Cury
Anthony Freedman Premier
$190,000
Westbury Stud
BBA Ireland / Freedman Brothers
66 33 32 Sundarbans
3F Sepoy x Cyclonic
M, W & J Hawkes Premier
$60,000
Jamieson Park
AR Bell Racing
65 34 33 Pinot Grey
3F Burgundy x Streaming
J W Richards Select
$145,000
Cambridge Stud
Mr DC Ellis
65 35 34 Thomas Aquinas
3C Jakkalberry x True Star
M Baker & A Forsman Festival
$52,000
Berkley Stud
Mr TM Magill
65 36 35 Loose Cannon
3F Tavistock x Head Enfilade
S B Marsh Premier
$150,000
Curraghmore
Go Racing
65 37 36 Bolt From the Blue
3C Rip Van Winkle x Miss Ottey
A W Pike Select
$50,000
Windsor Park Stud
Mr CK Taylor
65 38 Doubtful starter Dubai Tycoon
3C Written Tycoon x Brambling
M G Price Premier
$325,000
Phoenix Park
Mick Price Racing
64 39 37 The Real Beel
3F Savabeel x Ahna
J W Richards Premier
$110,000
Waikato Stud Ltd
Mr DC Ellis
64 40 38 Ocean Knight
3C Ocean Park x The Iffraaj Dame
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig Premier
$115,000
Trelawney Stud Ltd
Champion Thoroughbreds / Lindsay Park Racing
64 41 39 Von Trapp
3C Swiss Ace x Musically
R D Collett Select
$62,500
Westbury Stud
Collett Racing Stables
64 42 40 Rare Episode
3C Ferlax x Sister Phenomenon
Brad Widdup Premier
$100,000
Haunui Farm
Kitchwin Hills / Whitby Bloodstock / Werrett Bloodstock
64 43 41 Hypnos
3C Reliable Man x Quality Dream
R James & R Wellwood Select
$50,000
Westbury Stud
Mr RA James
63 44 42 Rip Em Up
3F Rip Van Winkle x Bak da Princess
S B Marsh Premier
$160,000
Curraghmore
Go Racing
63 45 43 Byzantine
3C Savabeel x Baradevi
J W Richards Premier
$200,000
Little Avondale Stud
Mr DC Ellis
63 46 44 He's Super Lucky
3C Super Easy x Spectacular
Ms A Turner & M Poletti Select
$27,500
Hallmark Stud
Mr S Ritchie
63 47 45 Irish Cream
3F O'Reilly x Zantelagh
J W Richards Premier
$210,000
Cambridge Stud
Mr DC Ellis
63 48 46 The Mailman
3C Hinchinbrook x Margaret Miss
Michelle Payne Premier
$140,000
Lyndhurst Farm
Waterford Bloodstock
63 49 47 Global Exchange
3C Dundeel x Incredulous
C Maher & D Eustace Premier
$130,000
Little Avondale Stud
Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
63 50 48 Elate
3F Savabeel x High Joy
R James & R Wellwood Premier
$270,000
Wentwood Grange
Mr RA James
63 51 49 Ritmico
3C Zacinto x I've Got Rhythm
C J Waller Premier
$120,000
Inglewood Stud
Woppitt Bloodstock
63 52 50 Lucky Pearl
3C Darci Brahma x Vendemiaire
Ksw Select
$22,500
Pencarrow Stud
Mr T Stakemire
63 53 51 Langkawi
3C Helmet x Shortblackmini
P N Mckay Premier
$55,000
Seaton Park Ltd
Mr PN & Mrs K McKay
63 54 52 Molto Veloce
3F Pins x Youtoofast
S B Marsh Select
$85,000
Milan Park
Mr SB Marsh
63 55 53 Miss Moana
3F Uncle Mo x Coral Reef
J G Sargent Select
$50,000
Landsdowne Park Ltd
Tricolours Racing & Syndications
63 56 54 Stardome
3C Savabeel x Celeste
C J Waller Premier
$135,000
Haunui Farm
Go Racing
63 57 55 Laurant
3F Ocean Park x Petit Verdot
S B Marsh Premier
$100,000
Trelawney Stud Ltd
Bruce Perry Bloodstock
63 58 56 Lucky Mission
3C Shamexpress x Stella Livia
K A Lees Premier
$260,000
Trelawney Stud Ltd
Mr TK Moore
63 59 57 Eridani
3F Makfi x Gould
S B Marsh Select
$85,000
Westbury Stud
Go Racing
63 60 58 Sacred Accord
3C O'Reilly x Chorus
A W Pike Premier
$190,000
Waikato Stud Ltd
Raffles Racing
63 61 59 O'Lovely
3F O'Reilly x Lovetrista
C Maher & D Eustace Premier
$150,000
Cambridge Stud
Musk Creek Farm
63 62 60 Sentimental Miss
3F Reliable Man x Nostalgic
Ms L Latta Select
$40,000
The Oaks Stud
Go Racing
63 63 61 Ararat Lady
3F Battle Paint x Desire
C Brown Festival
$3,000
Leanach Lodge Ltd
CH Bloodstock
63 64 62 Sacred Judgement
3C So You Think x Rose Ransom
A W Pike Premier
$85,000
Henley Park
Raffles Dancers
62 65 63 Oregon Dreamer
3F Cape Blanco x Queen of Keros
T Busuttin & N Young Select
$6,000
Monovale Farm
Busuttin Racing
62 66 64 Masque
3C Savabeel x Disguised
Team Rogerson Premier
$200,000
Waikato Stud Ltd
Team Rogerson
62 67 65 Come Along
3C Power x Game Duchess
J G Sargent Premier
$230,000
Cambridge Stud
DGR Thoroughbred Services
62 68 66 Ashrama
3F Darci Brahma x Bonaichi
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig Premier
$80,000
Haunui Farm
Lindsay Park Racing
62 69 67 Van Irving
3F Rip Van Winkle x Dulcine'e
S B Marsh Select
$50,000
Blandford Lodge
China Horse Club
61 70 68 Grand Bouquet
3F Savabeel x Daffodil
K A Lees Premier
$600,000
Waikato Stud Ltd
China Horse Club
61 71 69 Sagunto
3C O'Reilly x Queen Sabeel
P N Mckay Premier
$120,000
Waikato Stud Ltd
Mr PN & Mrs K McKay
61 72 70 Burkaan
3G Burgundy x Meranti
D Logan South
$30,000
Park Hill Stables
Mr DC Ellis
61 73 71 Jon Wick
3C Thewayyouare x Casabella Lane
S F Ritchie Festival
$30,000
Fuller Farm
KRD Racing
61 74 72 Tiny Terror
3C Shamexpress x Thora
M Moroney & P Gerard Premier
$70,000
Blandford Lodge
Kitchwin Hills / Whitby Bloodstock
61 75 73 Crystallize
3C Iffraaj x Crystalina
D A Walker Select
$52,500
Haunui Farm
Brookby Stables
60 76 74 Miroslava
3F Swiss Ace x Havana Miss
M & M Pitman Select
$35,000
Westbury Stud
Mr M Pitman
60 77 75 Xpressmymind
3F Shamexpress x My Amnesia
Andrew Carston Select
$14,000
Westend Partnership
Mr AJ Carston
60 78 76 Sol Invictus
3C Haradasun x Week Moment
S B Marsh Festival
$16,000
Grangewilliam Stud
DW Racing
59 79 77 Doroza
3C Medaglia d'Oro x Zaza Top
Matthew Cumani Premier
$120,000
Valachi Downs
Matt Cumani / Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
59 80 78 Luvlucy
3F Sweet Orange x Wealth Queen
A W Pike Select
$30,000
Highview
Mr PA Willetts / Mr Z Johnstone
54 81 79 Matowi
3C Ocean Park x Warm Whispers
C J Waller Premier
$200,000
Seaton Park Ltd
Chris Waller Racing / Mulcaster Bloodstock
54 82 80 Power of Strength
3F Power x Superefficient
Team Rogerson Premier
$160,000
Cambridge Stud
Team Rogerson
54 83 81 Harbourside
3C Harbour Watch x Scattered Dreams
A W Pike Select
$57,500
Westbury Stud
Pike Racing / Mr M Guerin
54 84 82 No Drama Darci
3C Darci Brahma x Lucky be Lucky
Chris Meagher Select
$42,000
Pencarrow Stud
John Foote Bloodstock
54 85 83 Upscale
3F Tavistock x Precious
D M Crozier South
$22,500
Park Hill Stables
Mr MC Stokes
54 86 84 Mutanaaseq
3C Snitzel x Zenella
Jamie Edwards Premier
$450,000
Cambridge Stud
De Burgh Equine / Shadwell
54 87 85 Exemplar
3F Showcasing x Cabal
S B Marsh Festival
$10,000
Cambria Park
Oasis Bloodstock
54 88 86 Just Fabulous
3F O'Reilly x Fabulist
R J Bergerson Select
$26,000
Waikato Stud Ltd
Mr RJ Bergerson
53 89 87 Imelda Mary
3F Ferlax x Eleesha
W P Hillis Festival
$3,500
Haunui Farm
Mr WP & Mrs VD Hillis
53 90 88 Coco Diablo
3F Exceed and Excel x Devil's Song
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig Premier
$200,000
Pencarrow Stud
Lindsay Park Racing / Mark Pilkington Management
53 91 89 Boy Next Door
3C Showcasing x Lemonade
Ks Tan Select
$20,000
Hallmark Stud
Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
53 92 90 Dreamtesta
3F Testa Rossa x Singa Songa
A & M Brown Select
$100,000
Westbury Stud
Mr RL Orr
53 93 91 Dublin Rose
3F O'Reilly x Irish Dream
J W Richards Premier
$130,000
Little Avondale Stud
Mr DC Ellis
53 94 92 Severine
3F Pins x Paris Carver
Andrew Carston Select
$30,000
Waikato Stud Ltd
Go Racing
53 95 93 Espresso Martini
3F High Chaparral x Keepa Cruisin
M Baker & A Forsman Premier
$150,000
The Oaks Stud
James Harron Bloodstock
53 96 94 Swords Drawn
3C Camelot x Sarvon
S F Ritchie Premier
$140,000
Cambridge Stud
Mr SF Ritchie
52 97 95 Picaro
3C Pierro x Sookie
G Portelli Premier
$100,000
Hallmark Stud
Laurel Oak Bloodstock
52 98 96 Hasabro
3C Savabeel x Halloween
S J Mckee Premier
$220,000
Waikato Stud Ltd
Go Racing
52 99 97 Nero Chin Chin
3C Pierro x Chinamora
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig Premier
$180,000
Hallmark Stud
Lindsay Park Racing
52 100 98 Call Me Murphy
3C Shamoline Warrior x Murphy's Cash
C Gibbs & M Bradley Festival
$17,000
Leanach Lodge Ltd
Mr CW Gibbs
52 101 99 Scorch
3F Sizzling x Blackmail
M Moroney & P Gerard Select
$12,000
Leanach Lodge Ltd
Paul Moroney Bloodstock
52 102 100 Mr Hass
3C Dalghar x Penny Arcade
R James & R Wellwood Select
$70,000
Brighthill Farm
The Robt Dawe Agency
52 103 101 Arrogant
3C Ocean Park x Charmeuse
M Moroney & P Gerard Select
$130,000
Valachi Downs
Paul Moroney Bloodstock
52 104 102 Hetty
3F Pentire x Commentate
S B Marsh Select
$25,000
Rich Hill Stud
Mr DR Frampton
52 105 103 McHale
3C O'Reilly x Ransom Success
J R Wheeler Select
$31,000
Waikato Stud Ltd
Markwood Lodge
52 106 104 Massachusetts
3F Ferlax x Boston Symphony
R D Collett Select
$20,000
Haunui Farm
Collett Racing Stables
52 107 105 Prince Albert
3C Savabeel x Lady Alberton
S B Marsh Premier
$130,000
Mapperley Stud Ltd
Go Racing
52 108 106 Mongolian Angel
3F I Am Invincible x Pipette
J W Richards Premier
$150,000
Windsor Park Stud
Mr DC Ellis
51 109 107 She's a Goddess
3F Tavistock x Shalaka
M Moroney & P Gerard Select
$22,500
Seaton Park Ltd
Paul Moroney Bloodstock
51 110 108 Queen of Diamonds
3F Savabeel x Love Diamonds
M Baker & A Forsman Premier
$640,000
Cambridge Stud
China Horse Club
51 111 109 Toucan Sam
3C Tavistock x Perky 'n' Ready
T J Gollan Select
$85,000
Ardsley Stud Ltd
John Foote Bloodstock / Tony Gollan Racing
51 112 110 Analyst
3C Darci Brahma x Pins 'n' Needles
M Walker Premier
$75,000
The Oaks Stud
Mr DC Ellis
51 113 111 Irish Heart
3F O'Reilly x Rehab
J W Richards Premier
$135,000
Waikato Stud Ltd
Mr DC Ellis
51 114 112 Kiss the Bride
3C Savabeel x I Do
Bjorn Baker Premier
$200,000
Waikato Stud Ltd
Bjorn Baker Racing / Blandford Bloodstock
51 115 113 Beastmode
3C Spirit of Boom x Dazzling Display
Andrew Campbell Select
$40,000
Bradbury Park
Mr AR Campbell
51 116 114 Willpower
3C Power x The Lady
J W Richards Premier
$250,000
Cambridge Stud
Mr DC Ellis
51 117 115 Hattie Bee
3F Bernardini x Flighty
E & D Browne Premier
$115,000
Landsdowne Park Ltd
D & E Browne / Sparta Bloodstock
51 118 116 Ava Bella
3F Shamexpress x Ava
Ms D Guy Select
$28,000
Millfield Stud
Upstage Bloodstock
51 119 117 Bare All
3C Written Tycoon x Exposed
C J Waller Premier
$280,000
Little Avondale Stud
Kaha Syndicate / Mulcaster Bloodstock
51 120 118 Clearly Now
3C Dawn Approach x Demure
Kurt Goldman Premier
$150,000
Windsor Park Stud
Mr K Goldman
51 121 119 Gallagher
3C Epaulette x Enchanted Melody
J P Mc Kay Select
$45,000
Hallmark Stud
JM Bloodstock
51 122 120 Loveseat
3F Savabeel x Sitting Pretty
James Cummings Premier
$350,000
Waikato Stud Ltd
Godolphin
51 123 121 Miss Earth
3F Stratum x Bellabaci
K A Lees Premier
$220,000
Little Avondale Stud
China Horse Club
51 124 122 Poacher
3C Thewayyouare x Possum
M, M F & M L Rogers Festival
$17,000
Charma Heights Ltd
Mr M Rogers
51 125 123 Snitz 'n' Glitz
3C Snitzel x World of Gold
C Maher Premier
$300,000
Curraghmore
Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
51 126 124 The Sidekick
3C Reliable Man x Rosey Dane
Anthony Freedman Select
$75,000
Westbury Stud
Freedman Brothers / Waterford Bloodstock
51 127 125 Vendome
3C O'Reilly x Volkrose
M, W & J Hawkes Premier
$825,000
Beltana
AR Bell Racing / China Horse Club / Newgate
51 128 126 Makfi Amour
3C Makfi x Notre Amour
Chris Meagher Premier
$70,000
Westbury Stud
Ontrack Thoroughbreds
51 129 127 Yulong Express
3C Shamexpress x Waltz in the Park
N W Tiley Premier
$60,000
Windsor Park Stud
Ohukia Lodge
51 130 128 Kolding
3C Ocean Park x Magic Star
C J Waller Premier
$170,000
Wentwood Grange
Mulcaster Bloodstock
51 131 129 The Jeweller
3C Bernardini x Twelve Carat
D Logan Select
$50,000
Wentwood Grange
Logan Racing Stables
51 132 130 Let Me Tell Ya
3F The Factor x Thirst
S B Marsh Premier
$60,000
Blandford Lodge
Vermair Racing / Hughes Bloodstock
51 133 131 Lite My Cigar
3C Darci Brahma x Smoulder
B Hawtin Premier
$100,000
The Oaks Stud
Hawtin Racing
51 134 132 Flying Flame
3C Foxwedge x Moniette
D A Walker Premier
$240,000
Monovale Farm
Mr D Walker
51 135 133 Suburbia
3C O'Reilly x Metropolitan
C Maher & D Eustace Premier
$120,000
Waikato Stud Ltd
Ohukia Lodge
51 136 134 Sheezanicegirl
3F Power x Snippets' Miss
L O'sullivan & A Scott Select
$52,500
Curraghmore
Wexford Stables
51 137 135 The Buzz
3C Darci Brahma x Della Lobra
Ms M & K Murdoch Select
$37,500
Little Avondale Stud
Mrs MJ Murdoch
50 138 136 Dance Card
3F Savabeel x Dancing Attendance
L R Noble Premier
$260,000
Brighthill Farm
John Foote Bloodstock
50 139 137 Gremlin
3F Savabeel x Banchee
James Cummings Premier
$750,000
Pencarrow Stud
Godolphin
50 140 138 Lady in Lace
3F Pins x Front Lady
D & E Haworth Select
$11,000
Phoenix Park
Mr DR Haworth
50 141 139 Tachibana
3F Makfi x Fledgling
Ms L Anderson Select
$6,000
Windsor Park Stud
Mulcaster Bloodstock
50 142 140 Lumberjack
3C Redwood x Margravine
C Gibbs & M Bradley Select
$65,000
Westbury Stud
Logan Racing Stables
50 143 141 Simogramor
3F Fastnet Rock x Katie Lee
Team Rogerson Premier
$375,000
Cambridge Stud
Team Rogerson
50 144 142 Alier
3C O'Reilly x Tiptoes
C J Waller Premier
$100,000
Waikato Stud Ltd
Kitchwin Hills / Whitby Bloodstock
50 145 143 Chauvinist
3C Denman x Alpena Rosea
J A O'shea Select
$140,000
Henley Park
Champion Thoroughbreds
50 146 144 Magic Mystery
3C Per Incanto x Da Vinci Code
L F Birchley Select
$170,000
Little Avondale Stud
LB Racing
50 147 145 Nobu
3C Reliable Man x Royal Prize
C J Waller Premier
$250,000
Trelawney Stud Ltd
Mulcaster Bloodstock
50 148 146 Qiji Power
3C Power x Sadlers Home
S B Marsh Select
$22,000
Brighthill Farm
Horse Feng Bloodstock / My Y Niu & F Niu
50 149 147 Tigerpower
3C Power x Fastnet Rockette
L F Birchley Premier
$280,000
Hyde Park
LB Racing
50 150 148 Ocean of Champagne
3C Ocean Park x Dover Beach
S Kennedy & A Furlong Select
$50,000
Valachi Downs
Champagne Racing
50 151 149 Acrobat
3C Pins x Turf Fire
S Gray Select
$105,000
Leanach Lodge Ltd
Hiwi Lodge
50 152 150 Angelica
3F Per Incanto x Real Angel
G Richardson & G Parker Select
$100,000
Little Avondale Stud
Richardsonracing.co.nz
50 153 151 Higher Power
3F Power x Irish Jewel
J R Lynds Select
$22,000
Cambridge Stud
Mr JR Lynds
50 154 152 Derecho
3C Sizzling x Seattle Storm
M N Eales Select
$30,000
Leanach Lodge Ltd
Mr MNJ Eales
49 155 153 Amano
3C Reliable Man x Lichen Moss
L O'sullivan & A Scott Premier
$200,000
Westbury Stud
Archer Equine Investments
49 156 154 Thunder Dragon
3C Super Easy x Astrogal
D Logan Festival
$90,000
Hallmark Stud
Logan Racing Stables / NZ Chinese Jockey Club
49 157 155 Aristotle
3C Pins x Belle Diva
Andrew Carston Premier
$40,000
Wentwood Grange
Go Racing
49 158 156 Shipshape
3F Darci Brahma x Shipsterns
S J Mckee Premier
$160,000
The Oaks Stud
Go Racing
49 159 157 Airlie Avenue
3F Zoustar x Helen of Rose
K A Lees Premier
$130,000
Westbury Stud
Mr A Penfold
49 160 158 Recension
3F Dalghar x Rave Review
M Moroney & P Gerard Festival
$48,000
Brighthill Farm
Paul Moroney Bloodstock
49 161 159 Fattore Otto
3C The Factor x Sicilia
G R Vile Premier
$85,000
Goodwood Stud
Mr GR Vile
49 162 160 Manolo
3C Jimmy Choux x Jungle Queen
A R Fieldes Festival
$7,000
Rich Hill Stud
Mr SM McDonnell
49 163 161 Fialka
3F Pierro x Purple Muse
C J Waller Premier
$55,000
Haunui Farm
Blueberry Bloodstock
48 164 162 Mighty Connor
3C Sebring x Kallisan
Jacob Mckay Premier
$40,000
Little Avondale Stud
JM Bloodstock
48 165 163 Marbuzet
3C Dundeel x Assertive Angel
Team Rogerson Premier
$175,000
Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Team Rogerson
48 166 164 Notabadharada
3C Haradasun x Alicia Markova
Ms K A Little Festival
$7,000
Grangewilliam Stud
Mr CT Faulkner
48 167 165 Cassius Clay
3C Bernardini x Almrose
P N Mckay Premier
$50,000
Brighthill Farm
Mr PN & Mrs K McKay
48 168 166 Anne
3F Super Easy x The Quarewan
K & P Hughes Select
$20,000
Wentwood Grange
Mr RJ Finlay
47 169 167 Bencoolen
3C Swiss Ace x Show Exhibit
S Gray Select
$135,000
Westbury Stud
Mr S Gray
47 170 168 Amazing Belle
3F O'Reilly x Meleka Belle
S F Ritchie Select
$100,000
Haunui Farm
Mr SF Ritchie
47 171 169 El Estoora
3F High Chaparral x Diamond Like
Tony Mcevoy Premier
$800,000
Cambridge Stud
Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
47 172 170 Jimmy the Jet
3C Jimmy Choux x Diva von Tessa
T R Martin Select
$45,000
Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Import Racing
47 173 171 Love Potion
3F Makfi x Potions
Ms L Latta Select
$45,000
Windsor Park Stud
Go Racing
47 174 172 Pinmedown
3F Pins x Alleyway
M Moroney & P Gerard Select
$28,000
Ardsley Stud Ltd
Paul Moroney Bloodstock
47 175 173 Queen of Fire
3F Bernardini x Carmenes
W R Jones Select
$50,000
Ainsley Downs Stud
Onyx Thoroughbreds
47 176 174 Savastep
3F Savabeel x Stepping Out
M Baker & A Forsman Select
$65,000
Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Baker Racing
47 177 175 Show Pride
3F Showcasing x La Pin
Tony Mcevoy Festival
$8,000
Westend Partnership
Mr L Grant
47 178 176 Tinto Fino
3F Ocean Park x Pingus
C J Waller Premier
$110,000
Haunui Farm
Laurel Oak Bloodstock
47 179 177 Zagame
3F Exceed and Excel x Lady's Wish
T Busuttin & N Young Premier
$50,000
Westbury Stud
Busuttin Racing
47 180 178 Careca
3C Rip Van Winkle x Trujillo
Shea Eden Select
$16,000
Blandford Lodge
Bluegrass Bloodstock
47 181 179 The Faith
3F Denman x Sleight of Hand
A W Pike Select
$80,000
Ainsley Downs Stud
Mr TK Barry / Mr Z Johnstone / Mr PA Willetts
47 182 180 Ocean Star
3C Ocean Park x Star of Gibraltar
J W Richards Premier
$90,000
Monovale Farm
Mr DC Ellis
47 183 181 Way Above
3C Smart Missile x Irish Colleen
S D Cole Select
$105,000
Haunui Farm
Steven Cole Racing Stables
47 184 182 Tormino
3C Reliable Man x My Hope
C Maher & D Eustace Select
$130,000
Ardsley Stud Ltd
Ciaron Maher Bloodstock / Waterford Bloodstock
46 185 183 Bernini
3C Bernardini x Equestrienne
S J Mckee Select
$50,000
Haunui Farm
Mr S McKee
46 186 184 O'Dahlia
3F Savabeel x Kansas
S J Mckee Premier
$90,000
Waikato Stud Ltd
Mr TJ McKee
46 187 185 Twinspier
3C Savabeel x Impulsive Dream
T Busuttin & N Young Premier
$100,000
Bradbury Park
Busuttin Racing
46 188 186 Anchorman
3C Burgundy x Paraiba
Brian Mcgrath Select
$57,500
Phoenix Park
Brian McGrath Racing
46 189 187 Remuera
3F Reliable Man x Hinuera
R A Yuill Premier
$100,000
Wentwood Grange
Go Racing
46 190 188 Kapalka
3C Savabeel x Bejewelled
G & D Rogerson Premier
$100,000
Waikato Stud Ltd
Team Rogerson
46 191 189 Platinum Appeal
3F Per Incanto x Diamond Lindauer
Ms L Latta Select
$22,500
Bradbury Park
Lisa Latta Racing
46 192 Doubtful starter Runawaysuzie
3F Sepoy x Runeasy
D K Weir Premier
$40,000
Blandford Lodge
Eden Racing
46 193 190 Sir Ralph
3C Iffraaj x Designacat
C Gibbs & M Bradley Festival
$14,000
Leanach Lodge Ltd
Logan Racing Stables
46 194 191 Spoil Sport
3F Unencumbered x Show Bling
N W Tiley Select
$42,000
Kilgravin Lodge
Spicer Thoroughbreds
46 195 192 Mussolini
3C Per Incanto x Silk Spur
M Baker & A Forsman Festival
$42,500
Little Avondale Stud
Stuart Hale & Co
45 196 193 Duxton
3C Iffraaj x Elusive Red
S Gray Select
$120,000
Ardsley Stud Ltd
Mr S Gray
45 197 194 Louboutin
3F Jimmy Choux x Say No More
J G Bary Premier
$50,000
Rich Hill Stud
Mr KJ Hickman
45 198 195 Per Perseverance
3F Per Incanto x Venus Bay
F J Auret Select
$20,000
Haunui Farm
Beamish Bloodstock
45 199 196 Facetime
3F Ocean Park x Miss Caruso
D & E Haworth Select
$32,500
Waikato Stud Ltd
Mr DR Haworth
45 200 197 Mother Wishes
3C Jimmy Choux x Hey Pretty Katie
W Y So Select
$100,000
Curraghmore
AJ Cummings Thoroughbreds
45 201 198 Heartoheart
3F Swiss Ace x Miss Heartbeat
M & M Pitman Select
$35,000
Westbury Stud
Mr M Pitman
45 202 199 Naughty Nana
3F Zacinto x Barrachdail Lass
B E Newman Select
$10,000
Windsor Park Stud
Bruce Perry Bloodstock
45 203 200 Ophelia Rose
3F Highly Recommended x When the Cats Away
Ms S Clark Festival
$3,000
Berkley Stud
Ricky & Anna Rhodes Partnership
45 204 201 Maidstone Park
3F Ocean Park x Girls on Top
Ms L Latta Premier
$130,000
Waikato Stud Ltd
Go Racing
45 205 202 Double Act
3C Darci Brahma x Double Image
G R Vile Select
$40,000
The Oaks Stud
Mr GR Vile
45 206 203 Broadway Success
3C Alamosa x Broadway Express
M Walker Select
$26,000
Phoenix Park
Toro Bloodstock
45 207 204 Louis le Grand
3C Sun Ruler x Lady Gaga
M R Blackie Festival
$11,000
Cambridge Blue Agistment
N & T Devcich Partnership
45 208 205 Porshabelle
3F Shamexpress x Stitchentyne
J C Pender Select
$15,000
Windsor Park Stud
Baggenstos Farm Partnership
45 209 206 Fantastico
3C Super Easy x Charming Elle
G Richardson & G Parker Select
$100,000
Hallmark Stud
Richardsonracing.co.nz
45 210 207 Tocado
3C High Chaparral x Go Kate Go
M Baker & A Forsman Premier
$90,000
Westbury Stud
GPI Trust
45 211 208 London Banker
3C Tavistock x Palos de Lago
R James & R Wellwood Premier
$100,000
Kilgravin Lodge
Mr RA James
45 212 209 Fandral
3C I Am Invincible x La Biondina
Peter Gelagotis Premier
$310,000
Blandford Lodge
Gelagotis Racing / Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
45 213 210 Tildy
3F Swiss Ace x Soaring Spirit
D R Weatherley Select
$20,000
Hyde Park
RBC Racing
45 214 211 Gayson
3C Savabeel x In the Mood
G Waterhouse & A Bott Premier
$250,000
Valachi Downs
Gai Waterhouse Racing / Mr A Bott / Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
45 215 212 Ostreidae
3F Pierro x Oyster Island
G Richardson & G Parker Premier
$200,000
Blandford Lodge
Richardsonracing.co.nz
45 216 213 Invigorate
3C Roc de Cambes x Animate
Team Rogerson Select
$120,000
The Oaks Stud
Team Rogerson
45 217 214 Udachi
3F Perfectly Ready x Bella Russia
G F Brick Festival
$4,500
Brighthill Farm
Mr NC Conroy
45 218 215 Niatross
3C Fastnet Rock x Elite Circle
K A Lees Premier
$250,000
Highview
Mr TK Moore
45 219 216 Sweet Sereia
3F Ocean Park x Sweet Lady
S F Ritchie Select
$22,000
Highview
IDL Racing
45 220 217 Ace's Wild
3C Swiss Ace x Lion Blanc
S Baertschiger Select
$70,000
Wentwood Grange
Exempt Bloodstock
45 221 218 Azugo
3C Zacinto x Flowing
S D Cole Festival
$20,000
Mapperley Stud Ltd
Steven Cole Racing Stables
45 222 219 Carnoustie
3F Epaulette x Deysey
Andrew Carston Select
$30,000
Wentwood Grange
Benner Racing
45 223 220 Dejakkal
3C Jakkalberry x Techno Charged
D T O'brien Select
$57,500
Central Park
Mr B Ropiha
45 224 221 Flying
3F The Factor x Lotus Blossom
Ms M & K Murdoch Select
$10,000
Leanach Lodge Ltd
Mrs MJ Murdoch
45 225 222 Hot Pins
3F Pins x Valconic
L Pickford Select
$10,000
Wentwood Grange
Logan Racing Stables
45 226 223 Iron Eagle
3C Darci Brahma x Flying Firebird
P N Mckay Premier
$110,000
The Oaks Stud
Mr PN & Mrs K McKay
45 227 224 Lincoln Sky
3C Savabeel x Dating
Ms L Latta Premier
$180,000
Waikato Stud Ltd
Lisa Latta Racing
45 228 225 Lothario
3C Super Easy x Pamela Place
K & L Rae & K Williams-tuhoro Festival
$9,000
Hallmark Stud
Ken Rae Stables
45 229 226 Maestro
3C He's Remarkable x Bella Carolina
T Kieser Select
$80,000
Mapperley Stud Ltd
Paul Moroney Bloodstock
45 230 227 Mallard Drake
3C Jakkalberry x Sita
A R Fieldes Festival
$16,000
Long Acres Stud
Mr ARA Fieldes
45 231 228 Our Prom King
3C Shamexpress x Finishing School
K & L Rae & K Williams-tuhoro Select
$34,000
Windsor Park Stud
Ken Rae Stables
45 232 229 Quick Preview
3C Foxwedge x Apercu
S J Mckee Select
$70,000
Hallmark Stud
Go Racing
45 233 230 Rock With Choux
3C Jimmy Choux x Courte Noire
Ms A Herbert Festival
$8,000
Rich Hill Stud
Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
45 234 231 Rocking Along
3C Rock 'n' Pop x Nina From Pasadena
M Moroney & P Gerard Premier
$45,000
Blandford Lodge
Paul Moroney Bloodstock
45 235 232 Sugar Bomb
3F Smart Missile x Caramellos
Team Rogerson Premier
$155,000
Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Team Rogerson
45 236 233 The Hammer
3C Dalghar x Skara Brae
Ms A Herbert Festival
$10,000
Oxford Thoroughbreds Ltd
Mr C Reid
45 237 234 Thunder Machine
3F He's Remarkable x Thunderchine
J G Sargent Premier
$65,000
Mapperley Stud Ltd
Mr RA James
45 238 235 Pinupman
3C Reliable Man x Bellapin
Team Rogerson Select
$65,000
Monovale Farm
Team Rogerson
45 239 236 Official
3C The Factor x Japali Bike
M Clements Select
$20,000
Curraghmore
Ohukia Lodge
45 240 237 Rosa Fiore
3F Fiorente x Marie Rose
G Richardson & G Parker Premier
$90,000
Wentwood Grange
Richardsonracing.co.nz

* This Karaka Million order of entry represents a compilation of information, including advice from connections, received by New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd (NZB) that does not involve verification of that information and therefore neither NZB nor any of its employees accept any responsibility for the accuracy of the information from which this order of entry has been prepared.